Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Home > optical fiber cable >

Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable Gjfhjy Type Single Mode 2-48 Cord

Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-85965059-8002

Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable Gjfhjy Type Single Mode 2-48 Cord

Payment Terms : Negotiable
Trade Terms : FOB
Production Capacity : 1000000 M/Year
Min. order : 1000 Meter
Main Markets : Global
Usage : Communication
HS Code : 8544421100
Connection Structure : N/a
Type : Single-mode Fiber
Place of Origin : china
Category : Optical Filters
Contact Now
Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable GJFHJY Type Single mode 2-48 cord Nature:
Fan-out Optic Cable Temperature range
Fan-out Fiber Cable Storage or transportation: -20~70 deg
Operation: -20~70 deg
Package and shipping mark
Printing at outjacket of optical cable
White color printing words at each meter distance, standard printing content as following, also can match the customer require for the printing content
1. Meter mark
2. Style of optical cable and fiber account
3. Manufacturer name
4. Manufacture date
Package of optical cable
Standard length is 1KM, other length can negotiate
Can be packed in wooden drum or plywood drum
Wooden drum
Label will be sticked at wooden drum, content as following
1. Style of optical cable and fiber account
2. Length
3. Gross weight KGS
4. Total drums amount
5. Manufacture date
6. The following information also will be exposed at the wooden drum
A. Rolling direction
B. Optical cable rolling tightly with the wooden drum, in order to prevent it will be broken during transportation process.
v id="StyleTableProd">
Feature
ItemUnitSpecification
AtteuationdB/km1310n m ≤ 0.4
1550nm ≤ 0.3
DispersionPs/nm. km1285~1330nm ≤ 3.5
1550nm ≤ 18.0
Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm. km≤ 0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelengthNm≤ 1260
Mode field diameterUm8.6 ± 0.5
Mode field concertricityUm< =0.8
Cladding diameterum125 ± 1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤ 1.0
Coating/cladding concertricity errorUm≤ 12.5
Coating diameterum245 ± 10
bending, dependence induced attenuation1550nm, 1turns, 32mm diameter 100rums, 60mm diameter≤ 0.5 db
Proof testkpsi≥ 100
Each requirement
1– Fiber counl-------2/46/8/12/16/24/48
2– Fiber characteristic -------OD: 242 ± 7 um
3 – 2.0 simplex optical fiber cabe: yellow or orange color with number print at jacket to distinguish with each
     -White 0.9  mm PVC
     -OD: 0.87 ± 0.05 mm
Thickness: 0.30 ± 0.02mm
4 – FRP as central strength member
     -FRP+ jacket
5 – Out jacket: LSZH / PVC
   -. Characteristic of out jacket
Color: according to the contract
Application
 ModelFiber C ountOD (mm)Nominal Weight (kg / km)Max. Tension  ( N )Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100)
 Short-termLong-termShort-termLong-term 
 GJFHJV(Y)27.5+-0.55066 020 01000300
 GJFHJV(Y)47.5+-0.55166 020 01000300
 GJFHJV(Y)69.0+-0.5687002001000300
 GJFHJV(Y)810.5+-0.5888002501000300
 GJFHJV(Y)1011.5+-0.510210003001000300
 GJFHJV(Y)1212.5+-0.512812004001000300
 GJFHJV(Y)1613.0+-0.516812004001000300
 GJFHJV(Y)2415.5+-0.519812004001000300
 GJFHJV(Y)4820.5+-0.524618006001000300

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable Gjfhjy Type Single Mode 2-48 Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0