Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Home > optical fiber Attenuator >

Optic Fiber Attenuator of SC/APC

Optic Fiber Attenuator of SC/APC

Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Negotiable
Place of Origin : China
Production Capacity : 10, 00000 PCS/Year
Model Number : SC/APC Attenuator
Brand Name : OEM
Standard : single mode female to male
Min. order : 10 Pieces
Main Markets : Global
Usage : Communication
HS Code : 8536700000
Connection Structure : SC
Type : Single-mode Fiber
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
Contact Now
Optic fiber Attenuator of SC/APC, SC/APC optic fiberattenuation 1dB to 30dB. Fiber opticAttenuator using the absorbance of the metal ion-doped optical fiber, it has excellent environmental stability and low reflectivity. Front-end attenuator is male, you can directly access to the receiving equipment or wiring panel of the adapter. It's back-end is female, can be connected with jumpers. Brolink attenuator with SC, FC, ST, LC and MU type.
In the optical system, Male and female SC fiber optic attenuator to control the optical power levels play an important role, is widely used in telecommunications, cable television and other single-mode optical fiber communication systems. To this end, it must be a wide range of operating conditions to provide consistent performance to achieve a fixed attenuation value.
v id="StyleTableProd">
FeatureunitConditiondata
Attenuation valuesdBUPC
APC
1~22
1~22
Return lossdBUPC
APC
> 50
> 60
Wavelengthnm-1310& 1550, 1240-1600
Attenuation accuracy-1~4dB
5~30dB
< 0.5dB
< 10%
Operating TemperatureC--40~+75
Storage TemperatureC--40~+85
Polarization dependent lossdB-< 0.2
Relative Humidity%75Degrees Celsius95
Anti-vibrationdB10~55Hz, 2H< 0.2
ImpactdB1.5m, 5 drops< 0.2

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optic Fiber Attenuator of SC/APC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0