Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Home > optical fiber patch cord >

Optical Patch Cord of Fc/Upc to LC/Upc Duplex Single Mode

Optical Patch Cord of Fc/Upc to LC/Upc Duplex Single Mode

Packaging Details : 1PC/Bag
Payment Terms : Negotiable
Place of Origin : China
Production Capacity : 10, 00000 PCS/Year
Model Number : FC/UPC To LC /UPC
Brand Name : OEM
Standard : Duplex single mode
Min. order : 10 Pieces
Main Markets : Global
Usage : Communication
HS Code : 8536700000
Connection Structure : FC-LC
Type : Single-mode Fiber
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
Contact Now
FC PC to LC Duplex single mode 9/125um optical patch cord, the optical patch cord cable To select the 0.9/2.0/3.0mm cable using high-precision grinding machine grinding, optic patch cord and low insertion loss and stable optical properties, compact, light weight, widely used in optical communications, optical data transmission, fiber optic bureau or network, fiber optic sensors, fiber optic CATV networks, optical testing equipment
Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic data transmission
Local Area Network (LAN)
Fiber optic Community Antenna Television(CATV)
Conditions of Use:
Operating temperture: -20Degrees Celsius; ~+75Degrees Celsius;
Storage temperature: -40Degrees Celsius~+75Degrees Celsius;
Cable Specifications:
A: Jacket diameter:
Outer cable: 3.0 mm or 2.0mm or 0.9mm
B: Jacket material:
Outer cable: PVC or LSZH
C: Jacket Type:
PVC yellow or white
D: Fiber: 9/125
Patch cord Specifications:
A: Dust cap (on ferrule)
Color: Transparent
B: Ferrule hole:
Thie single mode fiber optic patch cord ferrule hole: 125um
C: Color of connectors
Color for FC connector in optic patchcord:
PC: Black boot and Metal Body
Color for LC connector:
PC: White boot and Blue body of blue clip
v id="StyleTableProd">
Index fiber geometry
Measurement ParameterSettings
MinimumMaximum
Ferrule Radius of CurvatureLC: 7 FC: 1025.00
Fiber Radius of Curvaturen/an/a
Fiber Height (Spherical Fit)-100.0050.00
Fiber Height (Planar Fit)n/an/a
Apex Offset0.050.0
Apex Bearingn/an/a
Angle Errorn/an/a
Key Errorn/an/a
Fiber Roughness (Sq)050
Ferrule Roughness (Sq)050
Ferrule Bore Diametern/an/a
Optical properties
Wave length1310nm1550nm
Insertion loss< 0.3< 0.3dB
Return loss> 55dB> 55dB

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optical Patch Cord of Fc/Upc to LC/Upc Duplex Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Brolink Technologies (Dong Guan) Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0